Min. Price
Min. Price
50,000€
100,000€
150,000€
200,000€
250,000€
300,000€
350,000€
400,000€
450,000€
500,000€
600,000€
700,000€
800,000€
900,000€
1,000,000€
1,250,000€
1,500,000€
1,750,000€
2,000,000€
3,000,000€
4,000,000€
5,000,000€
6,000,000€
7,000,000€
8,000,000€
9,000,000€
10,000,000€
Max. Price
Max. Price
50,000€
100,000€
150,000€
200,000€
250,000€
300,000€
350,000€
400,000€
450,000€
500,000€
600,000€
700,000€
800,000€
900,000€
1,000,000€
1,250,000€
1,500,000€
1,750,000€
2,000,000€
3,000,000€
4,000,000€
5,000,000€
6,000,000€
7,000,000€
8,000,000€
9,000,000€
10,000,000€
Bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 Bedroom
2 Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
7 Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
9 Bedrooms
10 Bedrooms
Pool (Any)
Pool - Yes
Pool (Any)

Golden Visa

Investing in Spanish Property

Golden Visas

What is a Golden Visa?

A Golden visa is a Spanish resident permit programme. It gives foreign investors that meet the criteria set, a quick and easy way to obtain residency in Spain.

 

How do I qualify for a golden Visa?

There are a few ways in which to become eligible for the golden Visa

·     Invest a minimum of €500,000 in Spanish property - This can be one or more properties, but without finance.

·     Have a 1 million euro shares or shareholdings in Spanish companies.

·     Bank deposits of 1 million Euro in Spanish Financial institutions.

·     A two million Euro investment in Spanish public debts.

 

Who does my Golden Visa cover?

·     Spouse or partner

·     Children under age or are dependent on the investor that is applying

·     Family that is dependant on your care

No additional investment is required to add your family members to the Visa.

 

Who benefits from a Golden Visa?

This type of visa is usually aimed at non-EU investors. Residency in Spain will then give you free travel rights within the EU.

 

What documents do I need to apply for a golden Visa?

·     Notary documents to prove ownership of properties valuing more than €500,000

·     A valid passport – with at least 1 year left of validation

·     2 x passport photos 

·     Proof of no criminal record

·     Proof of medical insurance (Residency does not allow for work or grant you state benefits)

·     Marriage certificate (if you are applying for your spouse)

·     Birth certificates (if you are applying for your children to become residence)

 

How do I get a Golden Visa?

You can apply for a Golden Visa residency at the Spanish consulate in your residing country.

 

Please note this is an overview of the Golden Visa. You should always consult a legal representative to discuss your personal situations and obtain legal advice.